Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pakse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pakse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pakse with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,7266,665
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,0876,268
AlgiersAlgeria 10,0836,266
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,6926,023
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,33510,772
AzulArgentina 17,21910,700
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,5534,072
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7203,554
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,2973,292
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2023,233
AmberleyAustralia 6,9414,313
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3103,921
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,1033,792
AimoresBrazil 16,46610,232
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,15110,037
AltamiraBrazil 17,26210,727
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,99711,183
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,75810,413
ApodiBrazil 15,9019,881
AracajuBrazil 15,9659,921
AracuaiBrazil 16,57510,300
AragarcasBrazil 17,65710,972
AraxaBrazil 17,07910,613
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,9099,886
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4587,120
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4737,130
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5785,952
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,8657,994
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,1435,682
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,6027,831
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,7077,896
AbecheChad 9,0775,641
AntofagastaChile 19,00711,811
AricaChile 19,46612,096
AltaiChina 3,9752,470
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,20411,312
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,14711,277
AraucaColombia 17,51810,886
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,12910,023
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,16410,044
AzuaDominican Republic 16,25810,103
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,8154,857
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,5904,716
AswanEgypt 7,6304,741
AsyutEgypt 7,7664,826
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,39210,186
AsmaraEritrea 7,1414,438
AssabEritrea 6,7804,213
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,2894,530
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4535,874
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,9778,064
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,5794,088
AccraGhana 11,5417,171
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0715,016
AthensGreece 8,2955,155
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2965,155
AasiaatGreenland 10,5406,550
AmmassalikGreenland 10,5346,546
AputiteqGreenland 10,2006,338
AkureyriIceland 9,9046,155
AgraIndia 3,1631,965
AhmedabadIndia 3,5832,227
AkolaIndia 3,0981,925
AllahabadIndia 2,7511,710
AmritsarIndia 3,6292,255
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,2352,010
AbadanIran 6,0723,773
ArakIran 5,9603,703
AlbengaItaly 9,4405,866
AlgheroItaly 9,5335,924
AmendolaItaly 8,9055,533
AnconaItaly 9,0325,613
ArezzoItaly 9,1685,697
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,9507,426
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,8827,383
AbashiriJapan 4,8463,011
AburatsuJapan 3,1801,976
AikawaJapan 4,0762,533
AjiroJapan 3,9922,480
AkitaJapan 4,3092,678
AkuneJapan 3,1071,931
AomoriJapan 4,4192,746
AsahikawaJapan 4,6992,920
AsosanJapan 3,2262,004
AmmanJordan 7,2384,498
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1552,582
AinaziLatvia 8,0825,022
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,1824,463
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,9534,321
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,4114,605
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9254,303
AtarMauritania 12,2497,612
AgalegaMauritius 6,1133,799
AcapulcoMexico 15,4999,631
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5982,236
AltaiMongolia 3,5892,231
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,4752,159
AgadirMorocco 11,4507,115
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3905,835
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,2635,756
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3215,792
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,3665,820
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,2625,756
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,3555,813
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3805,829
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,2485,747
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,2395,741
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,2385,740
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,2385,740
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,2385,740
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,2385,740
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,79610,437
AgadezNiger 10,3206,413
AsuncionParaguay 17,95111,155
ArequipaPeru 19,69912,241
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,7271,073
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,1208,774
AradRomania 8,3795,207
AjanRussia 5,3483,323
AldanRussia 5,1013,170
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,4103,983
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,5183,429
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,1353,191
AnadyrRussia 7,6314,742
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3214,549
ArmavirRussia 6,8424,252
AstrakhanRussia 6,3423,941
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6215,978
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,7006,649
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,4126,470
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,3276,417
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,5436,552
Abu HamedSudan 7,6514,754
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,7014,785
AqiqSudan 7,1674,454
ArbaatSudan 7,2684,516
AromaSudan 7,4234,613
AtbaraSudan 7,6174,733
Abu KamalSyria 6,7754,210
AleppoSyria 7,1144,421
AranyaprathetThailand 386240
AtakpameTogo 11,3407,047
AdanaTurkey 7,2834,526
AfyonTurkey 7,6954,781
AnkaraTurkey 7,4884,653
AntalyaTurkey 7,6894,778
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,3003,293
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,6395,990
AberporthUk 10,0086,219
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,9636,191
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,3914,593
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,4154,608
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4193,367
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,4373,379
ArtigasUruguay 17,53410,896
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,3348,907
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8537,987
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5287,164
Abilene, TxUsa 14,0768,747
Ada, MnUsa 12,7447,919
Adrian, MiUsa 13,5858,442
Aiken, ScUsa 14,4929,005
Akron, OhUsa 13,7408,538
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,3018,265
Albany, GaUsa 14,6749,118
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,5818,439
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,1978,201
Albion, NeUsa 13,2128,210
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,4758,373
Aledo, IlUsa 13,5408,414
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,0138,086
Algona, IaUsa 13,2458,231
Alice, TxUsa 14,5809,060
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,8138,584
Alliance, NeUsa 13,0178,089
Alma, MiUsa 13,4608,364
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,2578,238
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,0558,734
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,7118,520
Amherst, MaUsa 13,6638,490
Amite, LaUsa 14,6299,090
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2815,767
Anderson, InUsa 13,7678,555
Anderson, ScUsa 14,3668,927
Angelica, NyUsa 13,6528,484
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,5858,442
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,5486,555
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,8959,256
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,2579,481
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,3268,903
Ashland, WiUsa 12,9088,021
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5847,199
Atchison, KsUsa 13,5618,427
Athens, GaUsa 14,4758,995
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,4869,002
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,9488,667
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,1634,451
Auburn, NeUsa 13,4858,380
Augusta, GaUsa 14,5629,049
Augusta, MtUsa 12,1487,549
Aurora, IlUsa 13,5098,395
Austin, TxUsa 14,3748,932
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,0103,113
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3022,673
AcariguaVenezuela 17,21810,699
AdenYemen 6,5404,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -