Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pakse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pakse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pakse with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3702,715
BustAfghanistan 4,5702,840
BatnaAlgeria 9,8566,125
BecharAlgeria 10,7636,688
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9306,170
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,8146,720
BiskraAlgeria 9,9396,176
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0806,264
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6249,087
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4859,001
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4828,999
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4188,959
ByrdAntarctica 12,4547,739
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,13610,648
BarilocheArgentina 17,10510,629
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,33810,774
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,6134,109
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,9584,324
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0962,545
BrestBelarus 8,1505,064
BrusselsBelgium 9,4895,897
Belize CityBelize 16,0719,986
BeninBenin 11,2476,989
BohiconBenin 11,2546,993
BermudaBermuda 14,6389,096
BageBrazil 17,28910,743
BambuiBrazil 16,97510,549
BarbacenaBrazil 16,73110,397
BarbalhaBrazil 16,11310,013
BarcelosBrazil 18,01211,193
BarraBrazil 16,62410,330
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,67610,362
BarreirasBrazil 16,84110,465
BelémBrazil 16,80510,443
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,76310,416
BelterraBrazil 17,48610,866
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,67710,363
Bom JesusBrazil 17,14410,653
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,68910,371
BrasiliaBrazil 17,19710,687
BrevesBrazil 17,01210,571
BurgasBulgaria 7,9284,926
BurundiBurundi 8,6555,378
BatouriCameroon 10,0286,232
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,9538,049
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4787,132
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,9906,829
Banff, AbCanada 11,6257,224
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,1238,155
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,3127,651
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,8237,347
Bissett, MbCanada 12,3697,686
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3747,068
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,2288,220
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6986,648
Brandon, MbCanada 12,3587,679
Broadview, SkCanada 12,2267,597
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,7856,702
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0176,846
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,3938,323
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8786,760
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2896,394
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5865,957
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,9675,572
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,58310,305
BeijingChina 2,9431,829
BarranquillaColombia 17,12310,641
Benito SalasColombia 18,00111,186
BogotáColombia 17,81211,068
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6765,392
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8405,493
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4685,884
BaniDominican Republic 16,27810,115
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,29510,126
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,21610,077
BahariyaEgypt 7,9544,942
Beni SuefEgypt 7,7314,804
BiarritzFrance 10,1926,333
BordeauxFrance 10,0726,259
BrestFrance 10,1726,321
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,7767,318
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,7757,317
BitamGabon 10,4076,467
BanjulGambia 12,9238,030
BerlinGermany 8,8455,496
BrockenGermany 9,0405,617
BokeGuinea 12,8597,991
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,8958,013
BudapestHungary 8,5355,304
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5235,296
BangaloreIndia 3,0481,894
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,3362,073
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,1861,358
BikanerIndia 3,6352,259
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,1951,364
BabolsarIran 5,7443,569
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2613,269
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,0383,752
Bandar LengehIran 5,4103,362
BirjandIran 5,0763,155
BushehrIran 5,8173,615
BaghdadIraq 6,4654,018
BasraIraq 6,1183,802
BelmulletIreland 10,2236,353
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,1616,314
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8275,485
BergamoItaly 9,2725,762
BolognaItaly 9,1825,706
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1285,673
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9335,551
BrindisiItaly 8,7385,430
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,7337,291
BouakeIvory Coast 11,9837,446
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5352,818
BeirutLebanon 7,2764,521
BenghaziLibya 8,7075,411
BirzaiLithuania 8,0615,009
BitolaMacedonia 8,4485,250
BlantyreMalawi 8,4955,279
BvumbweMalawi 8,4945,278
BintuluMalaysia 1,546961
BamakoMali 12,1027,520
Bko-SMali 12,0997,519
BougounMali 12,0977,517
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,8857,386
BaitagMongolia 3,6962,296
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9762,471
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,7592,336
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,5792,224
BayandelgerMongolia 3,4602,150
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4812,163
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,6792,286
BulganMongolia 3,7512,331
BhamawMyanmar 1,355842
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,3405,804
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3745,825
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,3475,808
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3905,835
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4355,863
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,82210,454
BilmaNiger 9,7656,068
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,7036,651
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,2885,150
BergenNorway 9,1115,662
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,1115,661
BjornoyaNorway 8,2935,153
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,5205,295
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,6455,372
BadinPakistan 3,9842,476
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7062,303
BalakotPakistan 3,8842,414
BarkhanPakistan 4,0282,503
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,27410,734
BascoPhilippines 1,8141,127
BialystokPoland 8,1785,082
BejaPortugal 10,9306,792
BragancaPortugal 10,6566,622
BistritaRomania 8,1265,050
BucharestRomania 8,0264,987
BajkitRussia 5,2303,250
BarabinskRussia 5,0543,140
BarnaulRussia 4,6832,910
BerezovoRussia 6,2533,886
BiserRussia 6,1683,833
BlagovescenskRussia 4,3712,716
BogdarinRussia 4,4252,750
BogucanyRussia 4,8603,020
BomnakRussia 4,8333,003
BorRussia 5,3163,304
BorzjaRussia 4,0412,511
BratskRussia 4,5902,852
BelgradeSerbia 8,4645,260
BoSierra Leone 12,6717,874
BontheSierra Leone 12,7627,931
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6625,383
BerberaSomalia 6,5884,094
BusanSouth Korea 3,2131,996
BadajozSpain 10,8066,715
BarcelonaSpain 10,0056,217
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3976,461
BabanusaSudan 8,4055,223
BaselSwitzerland 9,3715,824
BernSwitzerland 9,3975,840
BangkokThailand 582361
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 571355
Bhumibol DamThailand 760472
BizerteTunisia 9,5105,910
BalikesirTurkey 7,9134,918
BursaTurkey 7,8114,854
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,9493,075
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,0096,220
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,9856,205
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,9846,204
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,8136,098
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,8976,150
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,7846,080
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6777,877
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,1288,779
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9728,682
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6805,394
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6805,394
Batesville, MsUsa 14,3048,889
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,6349,094
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,3258,280
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,0898,755
Bedford, MaUsa 13,6558,486
Beeville, TxUsa 14,5559,044
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4088,332
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,2917,638
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6735,390
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,4388,350
Bettles, AkUsa 9,0065,596
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3695,822
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,3768,312
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,4167,715
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,6378,474
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,4418,974
Bishop, CaUsa 12,5777,815
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,6407,855
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,1598,798
Blackville, ScUsa 14,5739,056
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4397,108
Blakely, GaUsa 14,7609,172
Block Island, RiUsa 13,7978,574
Boerne, TxUsa 14,3738,931
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2207,593
Booneville, MsUsa 14,2778,872
Boonton, NjUsa 13,7868,567
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,6158,460
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1668,181
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,0908,756
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,7508,545
Brenham, TxUsa 14,4488,978
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,7568,548
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,1748,808
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,2168,834
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,5188,400
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,4118,334
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,2348,224
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,5139,019
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,8089,202
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,6898,507
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,2658,243
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,9668,679
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,7318,533
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,5438,416
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,5459,038
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,1778,810
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5608,426
Burlington, VtUsa 13,3898,320
Burns, OregonUsa 12,0587,493
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5612,835
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,01910,575
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,16310,665
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2905,773
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2945,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -