Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pakse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pakse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pakse with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5472,825
ChlefAlgeria 10,2636,377
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,8136,098
CeresArgentina 17,94811,153
ChamicalArgentina 18,13511,269
ChepesArgentina 18,05211,218
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,54810,283
ConcordiaArgentina 17,57510,921
CórdobaArgentina 17,94611,152
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,93611,146
CorrientesArgentina 17,91011,129
CairnsAustralia 5,6473,509
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,2374,497
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5302,815
CedunaAustralia 6,0373,752
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,3623,953
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,4983,416
Cobar MoAustralia 6,7174,174
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,2343,252
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,1544,446
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,7303,561
ChittagongBangladesh 1,6721,039
CharnocksBarbados 16,48610,245
CotonouBenin 11,2476,989
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,46010,228
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,52810,271
CabroboBrazil 16,15110,037
CaceresBrazil 18,24011,334
CaetiteBrazil 16,61410,324
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,7479,785
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,85711,096
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,52310,889
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,89110,496
Campos SalesBrazil 16,21810,078
CanavieirasBrazil 16,23610,089
CaparaoBrazil 16,54210,280
CapinopolisBrazil 17,36310,790
CaratingaBrazil 16,57810,302
CaravelasBrazil 16,27810,115
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,75410,411
CarolinaBrazil 16,97410,548
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,27010,731
CataguasesBrazil 16,61910,327
CatalaoBrazil 17,19710,686
CatanduvaBrazil 17,26610,729
CaxiasBrazil 16,45210,224
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,18410,678
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,6499,724
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,67310,361
ChapecoBrazil 17,41310,820
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,07211,230
CipoBrazil 16,12510,020
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,19610,686
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,71710,388
CordeiroBrazil 16,57610,301
CorrentinaBrazil 16,83710,463
CorumbaBrazil 18,18411,300
CoximBrazil 17,91011,130
CrateusBrazil 16,18510,057
CuiabaBrazil 18,07211,230
CuritibaBrazil 17,17710,674
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,7017,271
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,3376,424
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2326,980
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,8616,749
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,7016,650
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,5327,166
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,7726,073
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9996,835
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7796,698
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,1887,574
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6817,259
Chapais, QcCanada 12,7987,953
Charlo, NbCanada 12,9558,051
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,1038,142
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,0978,139
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1966,957
Chatham, NbCanada 13,0538,111
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,1776,945
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,3347,665
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,3197,655
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,6077,213
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,9266,168
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4866,516
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,5657,187
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,9008,016
Comox, BcCanada 11,2697,003
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,5586,561
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,1626,936
Coronation, AbCanada 11,7297,288
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7467,299
ChicoChile 16,50810,259
ChillanChile 17,61810,948
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,60410,939
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,59011,552
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,62510,331
Curico-General FreireChile 17,78811,053
ChangchunChina 3,6942,296
ChangduChina 1,9861,234
ChangshaChina 1,6321,014
ChengduChina 1,7421,083
ChongqingChina 1,601995
Camilo DazaColombia 17,44510,841
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9055,533
CamagueyCuba 15,9359,902
CasablancaCuba 15,6689,736
ChebCzech Republic 8,9615,569
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8245,483
CabreraDominican Republic 16,12210,018
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,21310,075
CotuiDominican Republic 16,18410,057
CanarEcuador 18,52611,512
CairoEgypt 7,6884,778
CaenFrance 9,8736,135
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8176,100
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,74010,403
CocobeachGabon 10,6406,612
CologneGermany 9,3085,784
ChiosGreece 8,0785,020
CorfuGreece 8,5945,340
ConakryGuinea 12,7957,951
CatacamasHonduras 16,43810,215
CholutecaHonduras 16,54910,284
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,7681,720
CherrapunjiIndia 1,8451,147
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,8451,147
ChahbaharIran 4,8222,996
ClaremorrisIreland 10,1926,334
ClonesIreland 10,0646,254
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,1376,299
CorkIreland 10,2596,375
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,2626,377
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5125,911
CameriItaly 9,3535,812
CampobassoItaly 8,9905,587
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4385,865
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4795,890
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5475,932
Cape MeleItaly 9,4395,865
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9755,577
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0535,626
CerviaItaly 9,1135,663
CiampinoItaly 9,1525,687
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2375,740
Cisa PassItaly 9,2895,772
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2065,721
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0665,634
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0665,634
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8465,497
ChibaJapan 4,1002,548
ChichibuJapan 4,0352,507
ChichijimaJapan 3,9892,479
ChoshiJapan 4,1682,590
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,2224,488
ChilekaMalawi 8,4955,279
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5665,323
ChitipaMalawi 8,4495,250
ChihuahuaMexico 14,0678,741
ComitanMexico 16,0139,950
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,0863,161
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,7532,332
ChoirMongolia 3,4922,170
CasablancaMorocco 11,1336,918
ChindeMozambique 8,4615,258
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,339832
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,9535,564
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,4085,846
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,3665,820
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3995,841
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3975,840
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3915,835
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2805,767
CondegaNicaragua 16,57710,301
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,556967
ChejuNorth Korea 2,9231,816
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,3282,068
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,2192,000
ChhorPakistan 3,9122,431
ChitralPakistan 4,0792,535
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,66810,979
ConcepcionParaguay 18,02511,201
CajamarcaPeru 19,01511,816
ChachapoyasPeru 18,94811,774
ChiclayoPeru 18,90611,749
ChimbotePeru 19,20311,933
CuzcoPeru 19,71112,249
CzestochowaPoland 8,4805,269
CoimbraPortugal 10,8616,749
CalafatRomania 8,2815,146
CeahlauRomania 8,0194,983
ClujRomania 8,2015,096
ConstantaRomania 7,8244,862
CraiovaRomania 8,2035,097
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9614,326
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,3573,950
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8804,276
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8274,864
Cape UelenRussia 8,2225,109
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,7072,925
CaraRussia 4,7642,961
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3883,970
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2314,494
ChitaRussia 4,1582,584
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,1672,590
CokurdahRussia 6,7914,220
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,9113,052
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6856,640
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,5912,232
CaceresSpain 10,7406,674
CadizSpain 10,8786,760
Ciudad RealSpain 10,5736,570
CordobaSpain 10,7006,649
ColomboSri Lanka 2,9681,844
ChaiyaphumThailand 408254
ChanthaburiThailand 484301
Chiang MaiThailand 829515
Chiang RaiThailand 824512
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 552343
ChumphonThailand 879546
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0384,995
CorumTurkey 7,3124,544
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,8883,037
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6282,876
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,9696,195
CernovcyUkraine 8,0154,980
ChernigovUkraine 7,6304,742
CarrascoUruguay 17,16610,667
ColoniaUruguay 17,30610,754
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,22210,080
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,0128,707
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9958,697
Camden, ScUsa 14,5079,015
Canton, NyUsa 13,3308,283
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1488,170
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,4118,955
Caribou, MeUsa 13,0958,137
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,7528,546
Casper, WyUsa 12,7727,937
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5737,192
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8838,627
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,3098,892
Charles City, IaUsa 13,2758,249
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,6479,102
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,6419,098
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,0198,711
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,3748,932
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,0788,748
Chaska, MnUsa 13,0728,123
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,3208,898
Chazy, NyUsa 13,3298,283
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,4408,352
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,4448,976
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,3428,291
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,0118,085
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,5388,412
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,5138,397
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,1467,548
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7248,528
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,9248,031
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,8958,635
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,8878,630
Circleville, OhUsa 13,8648,615
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4198,338
Clark, SdUsa 12,9138,024
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,2728,869
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,0688,742
Clayton, NmUsa 13,5278,406
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6808,501
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4618,365
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7285,423
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,5698,432
College Park, MdUsa 13,9938,696
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,2328,222
Columbia, MoUsa 13,7338,534
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,5119,017
Columbus, GaUsa 13,8488,606
Columbus, InUsa 13,8758,622
Columbus, KsUsa 13,8258,591
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,8218,589
Conception, MoUsa 13,5208,402
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,4698,370
Conway, ArUsa 14,1358,784
Conway, ScUsa 14,5309,029
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,5528,422
Corning, ArUsa 14,0648,739
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,4408,352
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,6269,089
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,2568,859
Cortland, NyUsa 13,5958,448
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7367,293
Covington, LaUsa 14,6179,083
Covington, TnUsa 14,0948,758
Crete, NeUsa 13,3498,295
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4827,756
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,3403,318
CimbajUzbekistan 5,3403,318
CaracasVenezuela 17,05410,597
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,17310,671
CoroVenezuela 17,02310,578
ChipataZambia 8,6575,379
ChomaZambia 9,3345,800
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9035,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -