Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pakse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pakse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pakse with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9406,177
DjelfaAlgeria 10,1586,312
DavisAntarctica 9,5665,945
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6232,873
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1272,564
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,1791,975
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,9614,326
DhakaBangladesh 1,8571,154
D’UccleBelgium 9,4895,897
DiamantinaBrazil 16,73710,401
DiamantinoBrazil 18,10211,249
DouradosBrazil 17,82511,076
DoualaCameroon 10,5376,548
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,5687,810
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,2377,604
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0476,864
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4046,465
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,6727,874
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,6976,648
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,8968,014
Dryden, OnCanada 12,5687,810
DuianChina 2,4751,538
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6885,399
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,7654,204
DajabonDominican Republic 16,14510,033
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,28010,116
DabaaEgypt 7,9594,946
DakhlaEgypt 7,9914,965
DijonFrance 9,5605,941
DresdenGermany 8,8425,495
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,1845,707
DebrecenHungary 8,3425,184
DalatangiIceland 9,7606,065
DaltonganjIndia 2,4771,539
DarbhangaIndia 2,4001,491
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,7731,102
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,7671,098
DumkaIndia 2,1861,358
DwarkaIndia 3,9362,446
DezfulIran 6,0693,771
DublinIreland 10,0476,243
DecimomannuItaly 9,5175,914
DobbiacoItaly 9,0555,627
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,9837,446
Deir-AllaJordan 7,2724,519
DagorettiKenya 7,7984,846
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9444,937
DedzaMalawi 8,5145,291
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1681,969
DashbalbarMongolia 3,9082,429
DaweiMyanmar 820510
De BiltNetherlands 9,3905,835
De KooyNetherlands 9,3885,834
Den HelderNetherlands 9,3885,834
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,5005,904
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3595,816
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,1245,670
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,3525,812
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,3735,824
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,9955,590
DalbandinPakistan 4,5042,799
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,9852,476
DirPakistan 4,0472,515
DroshPakistan 4,0692,529
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,566973
DohaQatar 5,7313,561
DorohoiRomania 7,9814,959
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6894,157
DudinkaRussia 6,1893,846
DzardzanRussia 6,1003,791
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,8723,649
DakarSenegal 12,9528,048
DaruSierra Leone 12,5757,814
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4415,867
DamazinSudan 7,6964,782
DongolaSudan 7,9514,941
DamascusSyria 7,1834,463
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,1824,463
Deir EzzorSyria 6,8474,255
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4582,770
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,7304,803
DjerbaTunisia 9,5335,924
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,8524,258
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,7636,067
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,9066,156
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,3474,566
DonetskUkraine 7,1364,434
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3523,326
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,3998,948
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,0888,754
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,1658,802
Danville, IlUsa 13,7238,528
Darlington, ScUsa 14,4718,993
Davenport, WaUsa 11,7877,325
David City, NeUsa 13,3198,276
Dayton, OhUsa 13,8168,585
Dayton, WaUsa 11,9037,396
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,7359,157
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,7447,919
Decatur, IlUsa 13,6998,512
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,2998,885
Delaware, OhUsa 13,8208,588
Delphine, InUsa 13,6388,475
Denton, MdUsa 13,9958,697
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,1378,163
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,4078,331
Deseret, UtUsa 12,7757,939
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,7987,953
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5708,433
Dickson, TnUsa 14,1578,797
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2717,625
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4618,365
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,5508,420
Dover, DeUsa 13,9958,697
Dover, TnUsa 14,1508,793
Dublin, TxUsa 14,1968,822
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,4018,328
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,8978,014
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,9118,644
Durham, NhUsa 13,5448,417
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,3467,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -