Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pakse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pakse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pakse with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2462,638
FarahAfghanistan 4,7922,978
FormosaArgentina 17,94711,153
ForrestAustralia 5,6403,505
FrancistownBotswana 9,4425,867
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,2719,490
FloraniaBrazil 15,8129,826
FlorestaBrazil 16,0729,987
FlorianoBrazil 16,48810,246
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,02710,581
FormosaBrazil 17,13210,646
FortalezaBrazil 15,9169,890
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,66610,978
FrancaBrazil 17,11810,638
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,8187,344
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1446,925
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,3307,041
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7026,650
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,8007,332
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5296,543
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0036,838
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9836,825
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0006,835
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,1838,192
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,1898,196
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,2326,980
FayaChad 9,1455,683
FamagustaCyprus 7,4124,606
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,0845,645
FarafraEgypt 8,0625,010
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,2916,395
FichtelbergGermany 8,9145,539
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2195,729
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4485,250
FrederikshbGreenland 11,1726,942
FaranahGuinea 12,4847,758
FalconaraItaly 9,0455,621
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2095,722
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9205,543
FonniItaly 9,4705,885
FrontoneItaly 9,0975,653
FrosinoneItaly 9,0985,654
FukauraJapan 4,3492,703
FukueJapan 3,0401,889
FukuiJapan 3,8122,369
FukuokaJapan 3,2141,997
FukushimaJapan 4,2342,631
FukuyamaJapan 3,4892,168
FushikiJapan 3,9172,434
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,2822,661
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5804,710
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7804,835
FunchalMadeira 11,9377,418
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,40610,195
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,8906,767
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9445,558
FaroPortugal 10,9886,828
FerganaRussia 4,3232,686
FreetownSierra Leone 12,7927,949
FalunSweden 8,5545,316
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,6445,993
FeodosijaUkraine 7,2914,531
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,2395,741
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,4298,345
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,5128,397
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,1428,167
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7607,929
Farmington, MeUsa 13,3178,275
Farmington, MnUsa 13,0678,120
Farmington, MoUsa 13,8848,628
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,8707,998
Fayette, IaUsa 13,3038,267
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,9638,677
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,4208,961
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,9309,278
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,8669,238
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,8167,964
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6958,510
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,1708,184
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4848,379
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,3098,271
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,0518,110
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,2458,231
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,1428,167
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,2949,504
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,7248,528
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,0178,710
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,6748,497
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,1528,794
Framingham, MaUsa 13,6258,466
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,0038,702
Franklin, LaUsa 14,6499,103
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7478,543
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,1028,763
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,5337,788
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,8127,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -