Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pakse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pakse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pakse with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2012,611
GhazniAfghanistan 4,2692,653
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,1946,335
General PicoArgentina 17,50010,875
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,47910,861
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,4678,368
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,4554,632
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9773,093
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,0893,163
GrazAustria 8,8095,474
GancaAzerbaijan 6,3543,948
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,2373,876
GomelBelarus 7,6544,757
GrodnoBelarus 8,1165,044
GaranhunsBrazil 15,8609,856
GoianiaBrazil 17,33910,775
GoiasBrazil 17,43310,833
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,56010,291
GrajauBrazil 16,81010,446
GuairaBrazil 17,70010,999
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,9789,929
GuaratingaBrazil 16,30710,133
GarouaCameroon 9,9916,208
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,6327,850
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,8427,359
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3997,083
Golden, BcCanada 11,5517,178
Goose, NfCanada 12,2927,638
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,1818,191
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1486,928
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,2668,244
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,9578,052
GanzhouChina 1,533953
GuangzhouChina 1,211753
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,12810,022
GuayaquilEcuador 18,44711,463
GonderEthiopia 7,3544,570
GourdonFrance 9,9236,166
GrenobleFrance 9,5855,956
GeisenheimGermany 9,2715,761
GorlitzGermany 8,7605,444
GibraltarGibraltar 10,8196,723
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,25510,101
GeorgetownGuyana 17,00210,565
GoaIndia 3,4242,128
GuwahatiIndia 1,9131,189
GelaItaly 9,1355,677
GenoaItaly 9,3745,825
GhediItaly 9,2355,739
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8215,481
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0495,623
GrossetoItaly 9,2495,747
GrottaglieItaly 8,7875,461
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,4255,857
GuidoniaItaly 9,1355,677
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,1327,539
GifuJapan 3,8192,373
GaoMali 11,1586,934
GuamMariana Islands 4,2042,612
GuadalajaraMexico 14,9219,272
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,0319,340
GuaymasMexico 13,8128,583
GaluutMongolia 3,5512,206
GemertNetherlands 9,3755,826
GisborneNew Zealand 9,5785,952
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,5805,953
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,1485,685
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4215,854
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2385,741
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,5045,906
GayaNiger 10,9536,806
GardermoenNorway 8,8085,474
GeiloNorway 8,9545,564
GdanskPoland 8,4655,260
GalatiRomania 7,8674,889
Gor’KijRussia 6,8964,285
GorznyjRussia 6,4514,009
GridinoRussia 7,6184,734
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4193,989
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,5799,060
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,9286,169
GijonSpain 10,4906,519
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,5475,311
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,5384,684
GoteborgSweden 8,8125,476
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,8185,479
GothenburgSweden 8,8125,476
GunnarnSweden 8,3975,218
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5195,915
GabesTunisia 9,5855,956
GafsaTunisia 9,6826,017
GiresunTurkey 7,0244,365
GoztepeTurkey 7,8004,847
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,4863,409
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,5783,466
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,8226,104
GajvoronUkraine 7,7234,799
GeniceskUkraine 7,3424,562
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,4688,991
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,8345,490
Galva, IlUsa 13,5488,419
Galveston, TxUsa 14,6059,076
Geneva, NeUsa 13,3128,272
Genoa, NeUsa 13,3128,272
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2787,630
Glenville, WvUsa 13,9668,679
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,5478,418
Golconda, NvUsa 12,3807,693
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,3868,939
Goodland, KsUsa 13,3218,278
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,2348,224
Grafton, NdUsa 12,6427,856
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,6499,103
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,3058,268
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,0128,086
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4648,366
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,9387,418
Gravette, ArUsa 13,9048,640
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,1367,541
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2398,227
Greenfield, InUsa 13,7678,555
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,4688,991
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,2898,879
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,0908,756
Greenville, MsUsa 14,3768,933
Greenville, OhUsa 13,7868,567
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7478,543
Greenville, TxUsa 14,1688,804
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,3908,942
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,4688,991
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,6848,503
Groton, CtUsa 13,7718,557
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,4635,880
GuanareVenezuela 17,28610,742
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,50110,875
GuiriaVenezuela 16,87010,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -