Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pakse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pakse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pakse with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,8383,007
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,0106,220
HuamboAngola 10,3786,449
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4162,744
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,7234,799
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,7184,796
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,7983,603
Horta, FaialAzores 12,3957,703
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,9056,155
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,2828,254
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,2568,237
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,5088,394
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,2917,638
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5998,450
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8026,712
Hope, BcCanada 11,4787,132
HaikouChina 722448
HailarChina 4,0012,486
HamiChina 3,2942,047
HetanChina 3,5332,195
HavanaCuba 15,6869,748
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,21010,073
HigueyDominican Republic 16,21710,078
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,24110,092
HelwanEgypt 7,6974,783
HurguadaEgypt 7,4994,660
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,6465,994
HelsinkiFinland 8,0665,012
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0465,000
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,9358,038
HamburgGermany 9,0325,613
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0335,613
HannoverGermany 9,0845,645
HelgolandGermany 9,1515,687
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1165,665
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2025,097
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,7366,672
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,3706,444
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,0316,234
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,8826,141
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,9231,816
HaifaIsrael 7,3264,552
HaboroJapan 4,6892,914
HachijojimaJapan 3,9632,463
HachinoheJapan 4,4592,771
HagiJapan 3,3442,078
HakodateJapan 4,4752,781
HamadaJapan 3,4242,128
HamamatsuJapan 3,8632,401
HikoneJapan 3,7722,344
HimejiJapan 3,6222,251
HiradoJapan 3,1371,949
HirooJapan 4,6852,911
HiroshimaJapan 3,4252,128
HitaJapan 3,2412,014
HitoyoshiJapan 3,1621,965
HunLibya 9,1815,705
HomboriMali 11,3577,057
HomalinMyanmar 1,567974
Hpa-AnMyanmar 885550
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3645,819
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3355,801
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2375,740
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,2605,754
HororataNew Zealand 9,3525,812
HyderabadPakistan 4,0452,514
HuanucoPeru 19,39412,051
HelPoland 8,4485,250
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,5832,848
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,8813,655
HatangaRussia 6,3263,931
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6724,146
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,7057,895
HailSaudi Arabia 6,7064,167
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5895,337
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,5654,080
HaejuSouth Korea 3,2131,997
HyesanSouth Korea 3,6312,256
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,8691,783
HalaibSudan 7,2664,515
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,4914,655
HudeibaSudan 7,6234,737
HaparandaSweden 8,0975,032
HarnosandSweden 8,4095,225
HamaSyria 7,1564,447
HassakahSyria 6,7974,224
Hua HinThailand 688428
HakkariTurkey 6,5374,062
Hull, EnglandUk 9,6726,010
HersonUkraine 7,5164,671
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9314,928
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,4939,006
Hanover, NhUsa 13,4388,350
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,9118,644
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8578,611
Hart, MiUsa 13,3348,286
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,6698,494
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1778,188
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,6539,106
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,9188,027
Hays, KsUsa 13,4708,371
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,1897,575
Hebron, NeUsa 13,4118,334
Helena, MtUsa 12,1837,571
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,5418,415
Henderson, NcUsa 14,3178,897
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,3828,937
Hermit, CoUsa 13,1918,197
Hernando, MsUsa 14,2188,835
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,6289,090
Highmore, SdUsa 12,8788,003
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,8868,629
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,8058,578
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,5698,432
Holly, CoUsa 13,4368,350
Homer, AkUsa 9,2585,753
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6818,501
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,0708,743
Horton, KsUsa 13,5378,412
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,9188,027
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,0788,748
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,3178,275
Houma, LaUsa 14,7389,158
Houston, TexasUsa 14,5159,020
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,0058,703
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,3258,902
Huron, SdUsa 12,9678,058
HanoiVietnam 658409
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 488303
HarareZimbabwe 8,9635,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -