Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pakse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pakse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pakse with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8066,094
In SalahAlgeria 10,5036,527
InnsbruckAustria 9,1065,658
IbiriteBrazil 16,77410,424
IguatuBrazil 16,0839,994
IlheusBrazil 16,24110,092
ImperatrizBrazil 16,90710,506
IndaialBrazil 17,11510,635
IpameriBrazil 17,22210,702
IraiBrazil 17,46410,852
IreceBrazil 16,48910,246
ItaberabaBrazil 16,35810,165
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,83111,080
ItaitubaBrazil 17,68210,988
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,65910,352
ItaperunaBrazil 16,53710,277
ItapevaBrazil 17,18910,681
ItirucuBrazil 16,31910,141
ItuacuBrazil 16,47010,234
IvinhemaBrazil 17,73511,021
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6405,990
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,8257,348
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,6265,982
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,2326,980
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4205,854
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 19,27411,977
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,14510,033
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,3939,565
ImbertDominican Republic 16,11810,016
IzobambaEcuador 18,30811,377
IsmailiaEgypt 7,6034,725
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,41710,202
IoanninaGreece 8,5165,292
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,4616,500
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,6986,027
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,2572,024
IranshahrIran 4,8353,004
IstranaItaly 9,0905,649
IidaJapan 3,9112,430
IizukaJapan 3,2432,015
IrakoJapan 3,8072,365
IriomotejimaJapan 2,1461,334
IrozakiJapan 3,9502,454
IshigakijimaJapan 2,1781,354
IshinomakiJapan 4,3332,693
IwamizawaJapan 4,6272,875
IzuharaJapan 3,1721,971
IrbidJordan 7,2484,504
IfraneMorocco 10,9266,790
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,2545,751
IlorinNigeria 10,9466,802
InchonNorth Korea 3,2252,004
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,4135,228
IslamabadPakistan 3,8702,405
IquitosPeru 18,75111,652
IloiloPhilippines 1,8821,170
IasiRomania 7,8914,904
IcaRussia 6,1653,831
IlirnejRussia 7,2844,526
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,9533,078
IrkutskRussia 4,1332,568
Ivdel’Russia 6,2223,867
IbizaSpain 10,1546,310
IspartaTurkey 7,6994,784
IstanbulTurkey 7,8054,850
IzmirTurkey 7,9894,964
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1215,046
IzmailUkraine 7,8034,849
Imperial, NeUsa 13,1518,172
Independence, KsUsa 13,7878,568
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,4428,353
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,7908,569
Indianola, IaUsa 13,4518,359
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,6857,882
Inverness, FlUsa 15,0399,345
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,3178,275
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,0808,128
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,6118,458
IsokaZambia 8,5295,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -