Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pakse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pakse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pakse with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2612,648
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1282,565
JuninArgentina 17,47610,860
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,31910,762
JacobinaBrazil 16,33610,152
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,8679,860
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,6359,716
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,01010,570
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,68110,366
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,6197,220
JiuquanChina 2,8311,759
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,01710,574
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,18810,059
JimaniDominican Republic 16,28710,121
JoensuuFinland 7,8124,854
JokioinenFinland 8,1265,050
JyvskylFinland 8,0124,979
JakobshavnGreenland 10,4626,501
JulianehbGreenland 11,2176,971
JagdalpurIndia 2,5581,590
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,3711,474
JerusalemIsrael 7,3114,543
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,75010,409
JosNigeria 10,4486,492
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,2675,758
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,2535,750
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,1022,549
JhelumPakistan 3,7862,353
JiwaniPakistan 4,7012,921
JuliacaPeru 19,57512,164
JakutskRussia 5,5473,447
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,5374,062
JenisejskRussia 4,9483,075
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,9573,080
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,9123,052
JamestownSaint Helena 12,7107,898
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,0134,358
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,7274,180
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,5485,933
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,8486,741
JubaSudan 8,1695,076
JokkmokkSweden 8,2885,150
JönköpingSweden 8,6855,397
Jonkoping ASweden 8,6905,400
JendoubaTunisia 9,6195,978
JerbaTunisia 9,5265,920
JerseyUk 9,9896,207
JaltaUkraine 7,3854,589
Jackson, MsUsa 14,4778,996
Jackson, TnUsa 14,1698,805
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,8829,248
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,6738,496
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,8318,595
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,1896,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -