Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pakse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pakse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pakse with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2392,634
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4332,754
KhostAfghanistan 4,1282,565
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3542,706
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6459,100
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3733,339
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9015,531
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,3493,946
KandiBenin 11,0326,855
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,4297,102
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,7947,950
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,7947,950
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5417,172
Kenora, OnCanada 12,5327,788
Kingston, OnCanada 13,4138,335
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,3245,794
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,2266,354
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,8567,368
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,2558,237
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9502,455
KashiChina 3,9642,463
KunmingChina 1,147713
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1706,320
KhargaEgypt 7,8354,869
KosseirEgypt 7,4574,634
KajaaniFinland 7,9234,923
KuopioFinland 7,9124,917
KuusamoFinland 7,8694,890
KarlsruheGermany 9,2695,760
KasselGermany 9,1325,675
KonstanzGermany 9,2525,749
KumasiGhana 11,6557,242
KalamataGreece 8,4575,255
KerkiraGreece 8,5945,340
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3815,208
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,6846,639
Kap TobinGreenland 9,7046,030
KankanGuinea 12,3227,657
KindiaGuinea 12,6997,891
KissidougouGuinea 12,4407,730
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,1956,335
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,193741
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,192741
KeszthelyHungary 8,6805,394
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,0306,233
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,0091,249
KotaIndia 3,3072,055
KozhikodeIndia 3,2722,033
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,4282,130
KermanIran 5,2383,255
KermanshahIran 6,2043,855
Khoram AbadIran 6,0913,785
KilkennyIreland 10,1516,308
KingstonJamaica 16,33010,147
KagoshimaJapan 3,1081,931
KanazawaJapan 3,8742,407
KaruizawaJapan 4,0112,493
KatsuuraJapan 4,0972,546
KawaguchikoJapan 3,9862,477
KitamiesashiJapan 4,7822,971
KobeJapan 3,6592,274
KochiJapan 3,4632,152
KofuJapan 3,9772,471
KumagayaJapan 4,0682,528
KumamotoJapan 3,1931,984
KumejimaJapan 2,5121,561
KureJapan 3,4222,126
KushiroJapan 4,7982,981
KutchanJapan 4,5382,820
KyotoJapan 3,7172,310
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3052,675
KitaleKenya 7,9144,918
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,0953,787
KufraLibya 8,5795,331
KaunasLithuania 8,1255,049
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2935,153
KybartaiLithuania 8,1935,091
KarongaMalawi 8,3945,216
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,065662
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,518943
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,412878
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,127700
KuantanMalaysia 1,291802
KuchingMalaysia 1,597992
KayesMali 12,3707,687
KeniebaMali 12,4187,716
KidalMali 10,9386,797
KitaMali 12,2317,600
KoutiaMali 11,8537,365
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,7594,200
KisinevMoldova 7,7894,840
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,8032,363
KhatgalMongolia 3,9602,460
KhovdMongolia 3,8842,413
KhujirtMongolia 3,5452,203
KhutagMongolia 3,8212,374
KenitraMorocco 11,0086,841
KalewaMyanmar 1,502933
KathaMyanmar 1,409876
KawthaungMyanmar 967601
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,382859
KengtungMyanmar 946588
KhamtiMyanmar 1,599994
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,5256,540
KathmanduNepal 2,5271,570
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,5214,674
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4225,855
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,4545,875
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4675,883
KarioiNew Zealand 9,4195,853
KawerauNew Zealand 9,4515,873
KopuaNew Zealand 9,5055,907
KanoNigeria 10,4186,474
KangnungNorth Korea 3,3912,107
KarasjokNorway 8,0575,006
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0765,640
KristiansandNorway 9,0325,612
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9085,536
KhasabOman 5,2663,272
KarachiPakistan 4,1782,597
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,1652,588
KhanpurPakistan 3,9012,424
KhuzdarPakistan 4,2672,652
KororPalau 3,2462,017
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4385,244
KlodzkoPoland 8,6595,381
KoszalinPoland 8,6255,360
KrakowPoland 8,4405,245
KalakanRussia 4,5472,826
KaliningradRussia 8,3355,180
KamenskoeRussia 7,0254,365
KandalaksaRussia 7,7484,815
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3494,567
KazanRussia 6,5614,077
KemRussia 7,6034,725
KerchRussia 7,2134,482
KhabarovskRussia 4,5782,845
KirenskRussia 4,7462,949
KirovRussia 6,6534,134
KljuciRussia 6,4974,037
KolpasevRussia 5,1623,208
KorfRussia 6,9354,310
KostromaRussia 7,1164,422
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0284,367
KotlasRussia 6,9104,294
KrasnodarRussia 6,9964,347
KrasnojarskRussia 5,7513,573
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1203,803
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,6772,906
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6404,748
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3903,971
KurganRussia 5,6503,511
KurskRussia 7,2944,533
KyraRussia 3,8722,406
KigaliRwanda 8,5265,298
KoldaSenegal 12,7897,947
KabalaSierra Leone 12,5847,820
KosiceSlovakia 8,3525,190
KimberleySouth Africa 9,9616,190
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,6332,257
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,8941,799
KadugliSudan 8,2115,103
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,8214,860
KassalaSudan 7,4044,601
KhartoumSudan 7,8074,851
KostiSudan 7,8474,876
KalmarSweden 8,5715,326
KaresuandoSweden 8,1735,079
KarlstadSweden 8,7005,406
KristianstadSweden 8,7185,417
KamishliSyria 6,7584,200
KanchanaburiThailand 682424
Khlong YaiThailand 485301
Khon KaenThailand 352219
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 578359
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 396246
KairouanTunisia 9,5325,923
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,1384,436
KarsTurkey 6,6264,118
KastamonuTurkey 7,4114,605
KayseriTurkey 7,2654,515
KonyaTurkey 7,5234,675
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,3663,334
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,8583,019
KinlossUk 9,6936,024
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,2764,521
KievUkraine 7,6744,769
KirillovkaUkraine 7,2354,496
KirovogradUkraine 7,5504,692
KlepininoUkraine 7,3874,590
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,4244,614
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0865,025
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,4734,644
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,5268,406
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,9297,413
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,6028,452
Keene, NhUsa 13,5498,419
Kenton, OhUsa 13,6958,510
Kenton, OkUsa 13,4838,379
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,5299,650
Kimball, NeUsa 13,0638,117
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0065,596
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,8068,579
Kinston, NcUsa 14,4288,966
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,9977,455
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,2598,861
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2695,760
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5355,304
KabompoZambia 9,5215,916
KabweZambia 9,1105,661
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,1055,658
KafirondaZambia 9,0835,644
KaomaZambia 9,4985,902
KasamaZambia 8,6895,399
KasempaZambia 9,3485,809
KawambwaZambia 8,8895,524
KaroiZimbabwe 9,0765,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -