Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pakse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pakse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pakse with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,0016,215
LuandaAngola 10,5326,545
LuenaAngola 9,9116,159
La PlataArgentina 17,27110,732
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,82011,695
La RiojaArgentina 18,25611,344
LaboulayeArgentina 17,63610,959
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,09910,004
Las LomitasArgentina 18,23611,332
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,6024,724
LavertonAustralia 7,1594,449
LearmonthAustralia 4,2522,642
LongreachAustralia 5,9923,724
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,9923,723
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,6954,782
Low HeadAustralia 7,5374,684
LinzAustria 8,8765,515
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4585,877
LerwickUk 9,4595,878
La PazBolivia 19,34912,024
LavrasBrazil 16,85810,476
LencoisBrazil 16,46010,229
LinharesBrazil 16,36210,167
LondrinaBrazil 17,43110,832
LomBulgaria 8,2575,131
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,6757,255
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,9238,030
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,2146,347
Langara, BcCanada 10,5206,537
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,4127,713
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,8797,381
London, OnCanada 13,5118,396
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,6736,632
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,6347,229
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4087,089
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,0777,505
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,34011,397
LanzhouChina 2,3411,455
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,2051,370
Las GaviotasColombia 17,79811,060
LimonCosta Rica 17,06310,603
LarnacaCyprus 7,4424,625
LimassolCyprus 7,4964,658
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1175,666
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3675,821
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,0845,645
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,24410,094
La VegaDominican Republic 16,17710,053
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,25110,099
LuperonDominican Republic 16,10710,009
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,23911,334
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,66811,601
LuxorEgypt 7,6174,733
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,37210,174
Laucala BayFiji 8,7785,455
LappeenrantaFinland 7,8734,892
Le MansFrance 9,8806,140
LilleFrance 9,5815,954
LyonFrance 9,6245,981
LambarnGabon 10,6226,601
LastourvilleGabon 10,3596,437
LibrevilleGabon 10,6766,634
LeipzigGermany 8,9295,549
LindenbergGermany 8,7965,466
LamiaGreece 8,3915,214
LarissaGreece 8,3825,208
LemnosGreece 8,1535,067
LimnosGreece 8,1395,058
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,25710,102
LabeGuinea 12,5897,823
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,8716,134
La CeibaHonduras 16,31510,138
La MesaHonduras 16,29810,128
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5292,193
LudhianaIndia 3,5032,177
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3165,789
LatinaItaly 9,1325,675
LatronicoItaly 8,9125,538
LecceItaly 8,7315,426
LodwarKenya 7,7854,837
Luang PrabangLaos 655407
LiepajaLatvia 8,2915,152
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2225,109
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4025,843
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4965,279
LabuanMalaysia 1,505935
LuqaMalta 9,1445,682
Le LamentinMartinique 16,40510,194
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,1568,797
LashioMyanmar 1,210752
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3115,786
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,2175,728
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3285,797
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,2705,761
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4555,875
LincolnNew Zealand 9,3935,837
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4555,875
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4555,875
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4555,875
LagosNigeria 11,1396,922
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9765,578
LillehammerNorway 8,8205,481
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,6722,282
La VictoriaParaguay 18,12411,263
LimaPeru 19,55012,149
LegaspiPhilippines 1,9491,211
LisbonPortugal 10,9946,832
LeninbadRussia 4,4632,773
LevsiRussia 5,9193,678
LungiSierra Leone 12,7927,949
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9005,530
LanzaroteSpain 11,8697,376
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2966,398
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3225,793
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3175,790
LatakiaSyria 7,2444,502
LampangThailand 754468
LoeiThailand 503313
Lop BuriThailand 553344
LomeTogo 11,3727,067
LeemingUk 9,7266,044
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4585,877
London, EnglandUk 9,7696,071
London-GatwickUk 9,7736,073
LynehamUk 9,8756,136
L’VovUkraine 8,1475,063
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6924,780
LozovajaUkraine 7,2514,506
LubnyUkraine 7,4984,659
LuckUkraine 8,0324,991
LuganskUkraine 7,0334,371
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,2328,223
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,5408,414
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,6309,091
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,5899,066
Lake City, FlUsa 14,9119,266
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,4118,333
Laketown, UtUsa 12,6317,849
Lamar, MoUsa 13,7598,550
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,2788,872
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,3548,298
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6747,876
Langdon, NdUsa 12,5107,774
Laramie, WyUsa 12,9568,051
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,5489,040
Larned, KsUsa 13,5688,431
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,3908,321
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,8818,004
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9918,694
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,6228,465
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,5448,417
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,1828,191
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,7928,571
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,6568,486
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,8327,974
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,0328,720
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,2738,869
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,2828,875
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,0958,759
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9497,425
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,4288,344
Lexington, MoUsa 13,6568,486
Lexington, VaUsa 14,1088,767
Libby, MtUsa 11,8597,369
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3738,310
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,9858,690
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,8127,962
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,1558,796
Llano, TxUsa 14,2448,852
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,1078,145
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,8587,990
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,8347,975
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,8327,974
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,4898,382
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,3178,897
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,9688,680
Louisville, MsUsa 14,4398,973
Loup City, NeUsa 13,2488,232
Lowville, NyUsa 13,4648,367
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,8548,609
Luling, TxUsa 14,4378,971
Lusk, WyUsa 12,8788,002
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,1608,799
LivingstoneZambia 9,4945,899
LundaziZambia 8,5485,312
LusakaZambia 9,1435,682
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,1415,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -