Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pakse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pakse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pakse with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2882,665
NeuquenArgentina 17,29910,750
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,39210,808
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,2835,147
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,3163,304
Nowra RanAustralia 7,2994,536
NuriootpaAustralia 6,5384,063
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,5359,654
NatitingouBenin 11,2216,973
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,59010,309
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0296,232
NkoundjaCameroon 10,3796,450
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,9617,433
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3627,060
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,6537,863
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,4127,713
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0626,252
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,7937,328
North Bay, OnCanada 13,1598,177
N’DjamenaChad 9,7356,050
NanchangChina 1,8271,135
NanjingChina 2,2951,426
NanningChina 875544
NicosiaCyprus 7,4714,643
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8685,511
NaguaDominican Republic 16,15010,036
NeybaDominican Republic 16,26810,109
NegeleEthiopia 7,3014,537
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,6635,383
NandiFiji 8,6635,383
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1795,083
NancyFrance 9,4325,861
NantesFrance 10,0396,238
NiceFrance 9,5235,917
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8405,493
NurembergGermany 9,0665,634
NurnbergGermany 9,0695,635
NaxosGreece 8,1605,071
NanortalikGreenland 11,2536,993
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,1576,933
NordGreenland 8,8395,493
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,9936,831
NzerekoreGuinea 12,3177,654
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,8971,800
New DelhiIndia 3,2942,047
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0365,615
NaganoJapan 3,9992,485
NagasakiJapan 3,1221,940
NagoJapan 2,6301,634
NagoyaJapan 3,8242,376
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,5871,607
NaraJapan 3,7082,304
NazeJapan 2,8521,772
NemuroJapan 4,9023,046
NiigataJapan 4,1322,568
NikkoJapan 4,1062,552
NobeokaJapan 3,2562,023
NairobiKenya 7,7994,847
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,4146,471
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0912,542
NidaLithuania 8,3025,159
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,0674,391
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,4034,600
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4105,226
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,4625,258
NaraMali 11,9267,411
NioroMali 12,1297,537
NemaMauritania 11,8657,373
NouakchottMauritania 12,6397,854
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,8074,852
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,5305,922
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3305,798
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2955,776
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5185,915
NandaimeNicaragua 16,75610,412
N’GuigmiNiger 9,8746,136
NiameyNiger 11,0316,855
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,3765,205
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,0424,998
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,4405,245
NawabshahPakistan 4,0662,527
NokkundiPakistan 4,6612,896
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,57211,541
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,6391,019
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9364,310
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,2112,617
NikolaevRussia 7,5644,700
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,2153,240
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7614,201
NizneangarskRussia 4,5352,818
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,4602,771
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,3153,924
NovgorodRussia 7,6824,774
NovosibirskRussia 4,8543,017
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,8721,785
No. 6Sudan 7,7094,790
NyalaSudan 8,6985,405
Nakhon PhanomThailand 276172
Nakhon SawanThailand 607377
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 967601
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 669416
NarathiwatThailand 1,058657
NigdeTurkey 7,3364,559
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,6633,519
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,3784,585
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,6508,482
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,6508,482
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,1608,799
Natchez, MsUsa 14,5119,017
Neosho, MoUsa 13,8618,613
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,6558,486
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,8328,596
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7478,543
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,2888,257
New London, WiUsa 13,2378,225
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,7219,148
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,7159,144
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,1428,167
New YorkUsa 13,7758,560
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,8148,584
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,8018,576
Newark, NjUsa 13,8098,581
Newberry, MiUsa 13,1178,151
Newberry, ScUsa 14,4929,005
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,7488,543
Newnan, GaUsa 14,5449,038
Newport, TnUsa 14,2578,859
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4365,242
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,2278,841
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,2358,224
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,7587,307
North Loup, NeUsa 13,1758,187
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,1938,198
Norton, KsUsa 13,3328,284
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,6898,507
NdolaZambia 9,0415,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -