Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pakse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pakse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pakse with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7466,056
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,462909
ParanaArgentina 17,69610,996
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,63210,957
PehuajoArgentina 17,40210,814
PergaminoArgentina 17,51710,886
PigeArgentina 17,25610,723
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,89611,121
PosadasArgentina 17,68810,992
PresidenciaArgentina 18,08911,241
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,99911,185
Punta IndioArgentina 17,20110,689
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3433,320
Port HedlandAustralia 4,1892,603
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,2557,615
ParakouBenin 11,1246,913
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,8949,877
ParacatuBrazil 17,08610,617
ParanaBrazil 17,15210,659
ParanaguaBrazil 17,10210,627
ParanaibaBrazil 17,51910,887
ParintinsBrazil 17,64710,966
ParnaibaBrazil 16,21710,077
Passo FundoBrazil 17,33510,772
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,04310,591
PaulistanaBrazil 16,33210,149
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,0559,977
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,48810,246
PeixeBrazil 17,21810,700
PetrolinaBrazil 16,29710,127
PicosBrazil 16,33610,151
PiraiBrazil 16,72310,392
PirenopolisBrazil 17,30810,755
PompeuBrazil 16,88010,489
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,90011,123
Porto De MozBrazil 17,18010,676
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,31310,759
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,69011,614
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,13910,650
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,19410,685
PosseBrazil 17,01710,574
PlevenBulgaria 8,1525,066
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1555,067
Phnom PenhCambodia 409254
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1246,913
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6436,613
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5697,189
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,2188,214
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,4038,329
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,4537,738
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2967,020
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,8848,007
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0656,876
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,4127,713
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,8457,360
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0756,882
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6566,622
Princeton, BcCanada 12,1427,545
ParronChile 17,85611,096
Puerto AysenChile 16,64510,343
Puerto MonttChile 17,08710,618
Punta ArenasChile 15,7929,813
PingbianChina 1,9581,217
PeralesColombia 17,83911,085
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,53510,896
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,99110,559
PragueCzech Republic 8,8305,487
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,31910,141
PimentelDominican Republic 16,17610,052
PoloDominican Republic 16,31010,135
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,11710,015
PichilingueEcuador 18,35411,405
PortoviejoEcuador 18,30711,376
PuyoEcuador 18,44811,464
Port-SaidEgypt 7,5974,721
ParisFrance 9,6986,026
PerpignanFrance 9,8886,145
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9734,954
Port-GentilGabon 10,7816,699
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,70311,001
PotsdamGermany 8,8625,507
PatrasGreece 8,4625,258
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,8186,101
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,2056,963
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,25810,103
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,28410,119
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,48210,242
PecsHungary 8,6185,355
PambanIndia 2,9551,836
PuneIndia 3,4142,121
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,8811,169
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,7281,074
PadovaItaly 9,1145,663
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1585,691
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1875,709
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,2035,719
PantelleriaItaly 9,3375,802
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2505,748
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4685,883
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1255,670
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0075,597
PiacenzaItaly 9,2915,774
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2755,763
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1075,659
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1455,683
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9175,541
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1675,696
PrizziItaly 9,1875,709
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,246774
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,5654,079
PlaisanceMauritius 6,5734,085
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,7813,593
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6005,344
PatheinMyanmar 1,190740
PutaoMyanmar 1,6091,000
PyiMyanmar 1,194742
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,6374,745
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,3355,801
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4665,883
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4665,883
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4455,869
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,2545,751
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,3785,828
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,60910,321
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8016,712
PohangNorth Korea 3,3012,051
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,3002,051
PadidanPakistan 4,1012,548
PanjgurPakistan 4,4972,795
ParachinarPakistan 4,1382,571
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5352,818
PeshawarPakistan 4,0142,494
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,3213,306
PilarParaguay 17,91111,130
PiscoPeru 19,75212,274
PiuraPeru 18,71111,627
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 19,40612,059
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,529950
PoznanPoland 8,6105,350
PrzemyslPoland 8,2315,115
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7866,702
PortalegrePortugal 10,8326,731
Porto Portugal 10,8286,729
PavelecRussia 7,1214,425
PecoraRussia 6,6354,123
PermRussia 6,2733,898
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,2293,871
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5624,699
PjatigorskRussia 6,6784,150
PoronajskRussia 5,0783,155
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,0844,402
Providenja BayRussia 8,0635,011
PskovRussia 7,8474,877
PodorSenegal 12,6127,837
PopradSlovakia 8,4215,233
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0646,254
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5385,927
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0186,226
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,9301,821
Port SudanSudan 7,2464,503
ParamariboSuriname 16,87710,487
PiteňSweden 8,2195,108
PalmyraSyria 7,0154,359
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,0227,471
PhetchabunThailand 515320
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 616383
PhraeThailand 685425
PhuketThailand 1,136706
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,122697
Prachin BuriThailand 488303
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 740460
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,82110,453
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,0636,253
PoltavaUkraine 7,3854,589
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,35810,787
PradoUruguay 17,17610,673
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,08710,618
Palestine, IlUsa 13,8308,594
Pana, IlUsa 13,7628,552
Paoli, InUsa 13,8758,622
Paris, IlUsa 13,7238,528
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8127,962
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,7309,154
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,8317,973
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,9668,679
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,8088,580
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,4858,380
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9057,398
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,7599,171
Peoria, IlUsa 13,6118,458
Perry, OkUsa 13,8488,605
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8998,637
Philo, OhUsa 13,8348,597
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2928,260
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,8918,011
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,2158,833
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,8327,974
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,0708,122
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7988,574
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,7758,560
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,6648,491
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,0648,739
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4697,748
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,8327,974
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5928,446
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,3088,891
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4997,146
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,5749,056
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,7758,560
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4997,146
Portage, WiUsa 13,2738,248
Portland, MaineUsa 13,4688,369
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6997,270
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,3218,278
Prescott, ArUsa 14,2038,826
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8087,338
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,1068,766
Princeton, InUsa 13,9368,660
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,6878,505
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,2928,260
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,59510,934
PetaukeZambia 8,8155,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -