Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pakse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pakse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pakse with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,81211,069
ReconquistaArgentina 17,85511,095
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,77411,045
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,9339,901
RivadaviaArgentina 18,46111,472
RosarioArgentina 17,61610,946
RichmondAustralia 7,2174,485
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,4774,025
RecifeBrazil 15,6679,736
RemansoBrazil 16,47610,238
Rio BrancoBrazil 19,11211,877
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,64410,342
Rio NegroBrazil 17,20110,689
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,51210,882
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,6167,218
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,4147,714
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,1457,547
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1457,547
Resolute, NtCanada 9,9216,165
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,5207,159
Roberval, QcCanada 12,9378,039
RuoqiangChina 3,1661,968
Rafael NunezColombia 17,16910,669
RandersDenmark 8,9575,566
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,23310,088
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,12510,020
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,14310,031
RumipambaEcuador 18,37611,419
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,3704,580
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,4234,613
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,5694,703
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,74110,403
RostockGermany 8,8865,522
RhodesGreece 7,9294,927
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7766,075
ReykhólarIceland 10,0686,257
ReykjavíkIceland 10,1526,309
RamsarIran 5,9213,680
RashtIran 6,0213,741
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,1066,280
RadicofaniItaly 9,1895,710
Resia PassItaly 9,1795,704
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0935,651
RivoltoItaly 9,0125,600
Rolle PassItaly 9,0985,654
RomeItaly 9,1555,689
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1805,705
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9835,582
RumoiJapan 4,6602,895
RigaLatvia 8,1085,039
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1675,075
RodriguesMauritius 6,0353,750
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,0402,511
RabatMorocco 11,0346,857
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,043648
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,1106,283
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3535,812
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3835,831
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2725,762
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,2185,728
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,4275,858
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,4215,854
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,2695,760
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,3255,795
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,5725,948
RivasNicaragua 16,80010,440
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,0452,514
RebolyRussia 7,7664,826
Rostov On DonRussia 6,9734,333
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,2193,864
RagaSudan 8,7065,410
RashadSudan 8,0495,002
RenkSudan 7,8674,889
RumbekSudan 8,3225,171
RanongThailand 963599
Roi EtThailand 248154
RizeTurkey 6,8464,254
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,9023,046
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7064,788
RomnyUkraine 7,4734,644
RovnoUkraine 7,9884,964
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2933,289
RochaUruguay 17,08010,614
Racine, WiUsa 13,4368,349
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,3268,902
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,8087,959
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,8057,957
Reading, PaUsa 13,8478,604
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,1197,531
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,4387,729
Redding, CaUsa 12,0917,513
Redlands, CaUsa 12,9228,030
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,3257,659
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,6388,475
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,1558,796
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,1558,796
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,1548,795
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1948,199
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,5308,408
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,1828,191
Rockford, IlUsa 13,4628,366
Rockville, InUsa 13,7468,542
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,3168,275
Rome, GaUsa 14,4368,971
Roseau, MnUsa 12,5707,811
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8667,373
Roswell, NmUsa 13,7448,541
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9958,697
Rushville, IlUsa 13,6458,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -