Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pakse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pakse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pakse with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6192,870
ShkoderAlbania 8,5825,333
SkikdaAlgeria 9,7696,070
SaltaArgentina 18,59911,558
San AntonioArgentina 17,02810,581
San LuisArgentina 17,84611,090
San RafaelArgentina 17,77311,044
Santa RosaArgentina 17,43410,834
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,27511,356
SarmientoArgentina 16,59410,312
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,2704,518
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,2664,515
SalzburgAustria 8,9715,575
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2963,912
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,1163,800
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,1643,830
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,4817,756
SaveBenin 11,1836,949
Santa CruzBolivia 18,80011,683
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6395,369
SalvadorBrazil 16,16010,042
Santa MariaBrazil 17,36210,789
SantaremBrazil 17,45010,843
SantosBrazil 16,93610,525
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,13810,650
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,41210,820
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,9819,931
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,11710,637
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,54810,904
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,84610,468
Sao LuisBrazil 16,44810,221
Sao MateusBrazil 16,34110,155
São PauloBrazil 16,97710,550
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,11510,635
Sena MadureiraBrazil 19,11611,879
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,29110,123
SerrinhaBrazil 16,18410,057
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,80010,439
SobralBrazil 16,09510,002
SoureBrazil 16,77210,422
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,76710,419
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,08410,616
SurubimBrazil 15,7479,785
SadovoBulgaria 8,1405,058
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2845,148
SofiaBulgaria 8,2615,133
SiemreapCambodia 284176
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,2928,260
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0017,458
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,2438,229
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6506,618
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,6706,630
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,0068,082
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9067,398
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,0898,133
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,2097,587
Scott, SkCanada 11,8087,337
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,7087,897
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,2838,254
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,2778,250
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4605,878
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,5697,810
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,5587,804
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3127,029
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7866,703
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,7697,935
Summerside, PeCanada 13,0918,135
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,0447,484
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0397,481
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,0548,112
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,1217,532
SalCape Verde 13,3668,306
SantiagoChile 17,94011,148
SewellChile 17,87111,105
ShanghaiChina 2,3981,490
ShantouChina 1,469913
ShenyangChina 3,4152,122
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,82710,456
Simon BolivarColombia 17,09610,624
San JoseCosta Rica 17,02610,580
SibenikCroatia 8,8425,495
SplitCroatia 8,8045,471
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6935,402
StudsgårdDenmark 9,0345,614
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,16410,045
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,24910,097
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,17910,054
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,15810,040
SamanaDominican Republic 16,16210,043
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,25210,099
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,17110,049
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,25210,099
San JuanDominican Republic 16,22910,085
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,23510,089
SanchezDominican Republic 16,16610,046
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,15210,037
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,15510,039
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,25410,101
San GabrielEcuador 18,22311,324
SalloumEgypt 8,2595,133
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,2695,139
SohagEgypt 7,7054,788
St. KatrineEgypt 7,4484,628
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,41110,198
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,6959,753
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9954,968
StrasbourgFrance 9,3375,802
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,76410,418
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,82110,453
SukhumiGeorgia 6,8214,239
SchleswigGermany 9,0375,616
StuttgartGermany 9,2215,730
SamosGreece 8,0184,983
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2145,105
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2955,155
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,6816,638
SiguiriGuinea 12,2677,623
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,32610,145
SzegedHungary 8,4715,264
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7155,416
StykkisholmurIceland 10,1146,285
SagarIndia 2,9881,857
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7472,328
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2972,670
SemnanIran 5,6543,514
ShahroudIran 5,5363,440
ShirazIran 5,6483,510
ShannonIreland 10,2426,365
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4755,888
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8825,519
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7235,420
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2955,776
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5085,908
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8975,528
SigonellaItaly 9,0675,634
SassandraIvory Coast 12,1877,573
SagaJapan 3,1881,981
SaigoJapan 3,5992,237
SakaiJapan 3,5522,207
SakataJapan 4,2472,639
SapporoJapan 4,5872,850
SaseboJapan 3,1381,950
SendaiJapan 4,2932,668
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,3742,096
ShimonosekiJapan 3,2792,037
ShinjoJapan 4,2742,656
ShionomisakiJapan 3,6382,260
ShirakawaJapan 4,1832,599
ShizuokaJapan 3,9312,443
SumotoJapan 3,6142,246
SuttsuJapan 4,4952,793
SuwaJapan 3,9612,461
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,90811,128
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1525,065
SiluteLithuania 8,2735,141
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4115,227
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9324,308
SalimaMalawi 8,4605,257
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,6891,050
SibuMalaysia 1,569975
SanMali 11,7527,303
SegouMali 11,8837,384
SikassoMali 11,9147,404
St. BrandonMauritius 6,1623,829
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,8469,847
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,3772,099
SainshandMongolia 3,3372,074
SafiMorocco 11,3277,039
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,5537,179
SittweMyanmar 1,474916
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3185,790
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,1425,681
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,3705,201
SaiqOman 5,1113,176
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5083,423
SurOman 4,9223,059
SialkotPakistan 3,6972,297
SibbiPakistan 4,1902,604
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,82711,078
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,91212,373
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,2211,380
SandomierzPoland 8,2985,156
SniezkaPoland 8,7145,415
SuwalkiPoland 8,1865,087
SzczecinPoland 8,7395,430
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,0666,877
Santa MariaPortugal 12,2767,628
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,17710,053
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,7914,220
Satu MareRomania 8,2425,122
SibiuRomania 8,1705,077
SulinaRomania 7,7334,805
SadrinskRussia 5,7783,591
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7504,816
SalekhardRussia 6,3913,972
SaratovRussia 6,6214,115
SejmcanRussia 6,4193,989
SelagoncyRussia 5,7213,555
Simusir IslandRussia 5,5203,430
SkovorodinoRussia 4,6042,861
SmolenskRussia 7,5974,721
SociRussia 6,9324,308
SortovalaRussia 7,7454,813
SuntarRussia 5,3143,302
SurgutRussia 5,7373,565
SverdlovskRussia 5,9803,716
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7284,181
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,13310,025
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,9686,815
SeychellesSeychelles 5,9553,701
SingaporeSingapore 1,541958
SliacSlovakia 8,5075,286
SeoulSouth Korea 3,2542,022
SineijuSouth Korea 3,3132,059
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6046,589
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2376,361
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3596,437
SevilleSpain 10,8046,714
SennarSudan 7,7384,808
ShambatSudan 7,8074,851
ShendiSudan 7,6924,780
StenseleSweden 8,4225,233
StockholmSweden 8,4375,243
StorlienSweden 8,6905,400
SundsvallSweden 8,4345,241
SantisSwitzerland 9,2535,750
SongeaTanzania 8,2445,123
Sakon NakhonThailand 287178
SongkhlaThailand 1,046650
Suphan BuriThailand 609379
Surat ThaniThailand 979609
SurinThailand 245152
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,3147,031
SokodeTogo 11,2907,016
SfaxTunisia 9,5095,909
SousseTunisia 9,4815,892
SamsunTurkey 7,2004,474
SiirtTurkey 6,6994,163
SivasTurkey 7,1354,434
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,9953,104
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,2236,353
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,8136,098
SarataUkraine 7,7384,809
SarnyUkraine 7,9524,941
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,3884,591
SumyUkraine 7,3884,591
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3343,315
SaltoUruguay 17,56210,913
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,2877,635
Safford, AzUsa 13,4548,360
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,3928,322
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,1489,413
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,7948,572
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,3128,272
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,1428,167
Salem, InUsa 13,8758,622
Salem, OrUsa 11,7267,287
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6857,883
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,1358,784
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,4118,955
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,0078,083
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,2937,639
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,17710,053
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,5757,814
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,8587,990
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,7167,902
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,6207,842
Santuck, ScUsa 14,3828,937
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,0888,133
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,7099,140
Scott City, KsUsa 13,4828,378
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,9998,078
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,8758,622
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5657,187
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5797,195
Sedan, KsUsa 13,7688,555
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4797,133
Selma, AlUsa 14,6029,074
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,7748,559
Seymour, InUsa 13,8758,622
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,0038,702
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,5807,817
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,3298,904
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,2308,221
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,0988,139
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,5778,437
Southport, NcUsa 14,5399,035
Sparta, IlUsa 13,8768,623
Spencer, WvUsa 13,9578,673
Spickard, MoUsa 13,5378,412
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8217,346
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0108,085
Springfield, IlUsa 13,6978,512
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,8588,611
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2425,121
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9808,066
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,7958,572
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,0588,115
Stamford, CtUsa 13,7758,560
State College, PaUsa 13,7878,567
State University, MsUsa 14,4398,973
State University, NmUsa 13,7208,526
Staunton, VaUsa 14,0718,744
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,9768,064
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6168,461
Stockton, CaUsa 12,3487,673
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,2448,230
Storrs, CtUsa 13,6828,502
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,0658,740
Summerville, ScUsa 14,6269,089
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8177,343
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,6898,507
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,3848,317
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,5378,412
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6462,887
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,45410,846
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,34810,780
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,38910,806
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,8007,333
SocotraYemen 5,5953,477
SenangaZambia 9,6976,026
SerenjeZambia 8,8885,523
SeshekeZambia 9,6365,988
SolweziZambia 9,2495,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -