Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pakse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pakse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pakse with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4642,774
TiranaAlbania 8,5755,328
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,3816,451
TebessaAlgeria 9,7126,035
TimimounAlgeria 10,6296,605
TindoufAlgeria 11,4557,119
TouggourtAlgeria 9,9686,194
TrelewArgentina 16,77810,426
TucumanArgentina 18,41111,441
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9603,082
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,9583,081
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,9283,063
TibooburraAustralia 6,2983,914
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,8933,662
TshaneBotswana 10,0856,267
TaguatingaBrazil 16,99910,564
TarauacaBrazil 19,15511,903
TauaBrazil 16,18810,059
TefeBrazil 18,34311,398
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,51810,264
TeresinaBrazil 16,40510,194
TiriosBrazil 17,22810,706
TorresBrazil 17,04910,595
TracuateuaBrazil 16,63610,338
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,55210,907
TriunfoBrazil 16,0059,946
TucuruiBrazil 17,04710,593
TuriacuBrazil 16,51910,265
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,4846,515
Terrace, BcCanada 10,7416,674
Teslin, YtCanada 10,1656,317
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,9207,407
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0036,838
Thompson, MbCanada 11,8257,348
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,8007,954
Timmins, OnCanada 12,8988,015
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2667,001
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,4628,365
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,4558,361
Trenton, OnCanada 13,4208,339
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,2057,584
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,0208,091
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,38010,800
TaiyuanChina 2,5901,610
TaoyuanChina 1,9531,213
TengchongChina 1,346837
TønderDenmark 9,0695,635
TylstrupDenmark 8,9445,558
TystofteDenmark 8,9085,536
TamayoDominican Republic 16,27410,113
TahrirEgypt 7,7504,816
TantaEgypt 7,7204,797
TallinEstonia 8,0675,013
TartuEstonia 7,9594,946
TampereFinland 8,1115,040
TurkuFinland 8,1945,092
ToulonFrance 9,6405,991
ToulouseFrance 9,9686,194
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,4407,731
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,1447,546
TchibanGabon 10,6006,587
TbilisiGeorgia 6,4864,031
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3675,821
TamaleGhana 11,4887,139
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3235,172
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4155,229
TimehriGuyana 17,03510,586
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,47210,236
TelaHonduras 16,29110,123
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,2192,000
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,2192,000
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,9141,811
TabrizIran 6,3223,929
TeheranIran 5,8443,631
Tel AvivIsrael 7,3404,561
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8015,469
TarvisioItaly 8,9595,567
TermoliItaly 8,9525,563
TorinoItaly 9,4395,865
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4405,866
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,2625,756
TrevicoItaly 8,9555,565
TrevisoItaly 9,0855,646
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9655,571
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,4435,868
TabouIvory Coast 12,3417,669
TadotsuJapan 3,5192,187
TakadaJapan 4,0272,502
TakamatsuJapan 3,5452,203
TakayamaJapan 3,8982,423
TanegashimaJapan 3,0981,925
TatenoJapan 4,1232,562
TateyamaJapan 4,0522,518
TokushimaJapan 3,5722,220
TokyoJapan 4,0762,533
TomakomaiJapan 4,5772,844
TottoriJapan 3,6252,253
ToyamaJapan 3,9242,439
ToyookaJapan 3,6732,283
TsuJapan 3,7652,340
TsurugaJapan 3,7772,347
TsuyamaJapan 3,5842,227
TurgayKazakhstan 5,4033,358
TripoliLebanon 7,2444,502
TobrukLibya 8,3725,203
TripoliLibya 9,3465,808
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2185,107
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1964,472
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7804,835
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,9864,962
ThyoloMalawi 8,4885,275
TawauMalaysia 1,7931,114
TessalitMali 10,9106,779
TimbuktuMali 11,4367,107
TombMali 11,4377,107
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,1877,573
TacubayaMexico 15,3059,511
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,1339,404
TarialanMongolia 3,8462,390
TosontsengelMongolia 3,8012,362
TsetserlegMongolia 3,6172,248
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,2582,025
TangierMorocco 10,8846,764
TarfayaMorocco 11,8717,377
TazaMorocco 10,7956,708
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,116694
TaungooMyanmar 1,075668
ThandweMyanmar 1,271790
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,7734,830
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,3815,829
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,3345,800
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,2915,774
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4845,894
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,3715,823
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,4285,859
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,3915,836
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,1585,691
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,3475,808
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,2935,775
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,3395,803
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,4575,876
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,3365,802
TemukaNew Zealand 9,3395,803
TimaruNew Zealand 9,3385,803
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2635,756
TahouaNiger 10,6666,628
TillaberyNiger 11,0806,885
TaejonNorth Korea 3,1891,981
TromsoNorway 8,3125,165
TrondheimNorway 8,7695,449
ThumraitOman 5,5103,424
TacnaPeru 19,48112,106
TarapotoPeru 19,02911,825
TrujilloPeru 19,07111,851
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,1291,323
TorunPoland 8,4835,271
TimisoaraRomania 8,3895,213
TambovRussia 6,9654,328
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,9233,059
TaraRussia 5,3423,320
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,9263,682
TermezRussia 4,5122,804
TernejRussia 4,4032,736
TobolskRussia 5,7013,543
TomskRussia 4,9293,063
Tot’MaRussia 7,0694,393
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,5324,059
TuapseRussia 6,9934,346
TuraRussia 5,4823,407
TurukhanskRussia 5,7893,598
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,8754,272
TortosaSpain 10,1486,306
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,7631,717
TokerSudan 7,2114,481
TartousSyria 7,2354,496
TaipeiTaiwan 1,9771,229
TaboraTanzania 8,3385,181
TakThailand 735457
TrangThailand 1,078670
TabligboTogo 11,3327,042
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,4908,383
TunisTunisia 9,4865,894
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,7883,597
TireeUk 9,9296,170
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,6886,020
TernopilUkraine 8,0254,987
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,17910,675
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,5899,066
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2335,737
Talladega, AlUsa 14,5219,023
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,8359,219
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,1429,409
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,3328,906
Taunton, MaUsa 13,6678,493
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,4858,380
Temple, TxUsa 14,3148,895
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,7149,143
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,5749,057
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,6958,510
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3798,314
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,6328,471
Tooele, UtUsa 12,6877,884
Topeka, KsUsa 13,5928,446
Towanda, PaUsa 13,6868,505
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,4348,348
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,9318,657
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,4588,363
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,8728,620
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,4588,984
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,8908,010
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5542,830
TumeremoVenezuela 17,15210,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -