Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pakse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pakse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pakse with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,1114,419
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,1921,983
WilliamtownAustralia 7,2344,495
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,9783,715
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8973,043
WoomeraAustralia 6,1213,803
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1932,606
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,4167,716
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,4728,371
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3436,427
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,0236,229
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,3228,279
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5718,433
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,4417,731
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,0347,478
WillemstadCuraçao 16,92310,516
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,1886,331
WajimaJapan 3,9382,447
WakamatsuJapan 4,1772,596
WakayamaJapan 3,6302,255
WakkanaiJapan 4,7512,952
WajirKenya 7,3494,567
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,7876,703
WindhoekNamibia 10,5146,533
WaihiNew Zealand 9,3495,810
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,5155,913
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,4835,893
WaimateNew Zealand 9,3485,809
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,4475,870
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,4965,901
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,4755,888
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,4385,865
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,4315,861
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0835,644
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,5225,917
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,4265,858
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,4595,878
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,5475,932
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,4455,869
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,2565,752
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,4615,879
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,4045,844
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,4465,870
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,4505,872
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2315,737
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,3025,780
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,3075,784
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,2225,731
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,3535,812
WintonNew Zealand 9,2405,742
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,2055,720
WarsawPoland 8,3355,179
WroclawPoland 8,6275,361
WonsanSouth Korea 3,4092,119
Wad MedaniSudan 7,7344,806
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,8134,855
WauSudan 8,4775,268
WaddingtonUk 9,7126,035
Waco, TxUsa 14,2698,867
Wake IslandUsa 6,4574,013
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,4298,345
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,2488,233
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,3918,943
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,9067,399
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4618,365
Warren, OhUsa 13,7368,536
Warren, PaUsa 13,6458,479
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,7508,545
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,0078,704
Washington, IaUsa 13,5128,397
Washington, InUsa 13,8538,608
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,3048,889
Watertown, NyUsa 13,4398,351
Watertown, SdUsa 12,9468,045
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3798,314
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,6328,471
Waverly, OhUsa 13,9298,656
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,7919,191
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,5459,038
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,2568,859
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,1328,782
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,0278,716
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,8478,604
West Chester, PaUsa 13,8848,627
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,3249,523
West Point, GaUsa 14,5449,038
West Point, NyUsa 13,7758,560
White Hall, IlUsa 13,7788,562
Whitestown, InUsa 13,7678,555
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,9838,689
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,6678,493
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,7157,280
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,7368,536
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,2138,832
Williamson, WvUsa 14,0538,733
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,7418,539
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,3987,704
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,8848,627
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,9238,652
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,5119,017
Windsor, IlUsa 13,8058,578
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,9968,698
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,1618,178
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,3407,668
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,8327,974
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,5079,015
Winslow, AzUsa 13,2408,228
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,3978,946
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,9948,696
Wooster, OhUsa 13,7468,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -