Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pakse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pakse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pakse with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,5004,039
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,1653,831
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2873,907
YaoundeCameroon 10,3516,433
YokoCameroon 10,2106,345
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,4088,332
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7076,654
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,1427,545
YanjiChina 3,8252,377
YichangChina 1,8221,132
YinchuanChina 2,5971,614
YiningChina 3,9512,455
YariguiesColombia 17,55410,908
YamasaDominican Republic 16,21910,079
YasicaDominican Republic 16,13210,025
YazdIran 5,5153,427
YakushimaJapan 3,0541,898
YamagataJapan 4,2502,641
YamaguchiJapan 3,3322,071
YokkaichiJapan 3,7812,349
YokohamaJapan 4,0552,520
YonagoJapan 3,5532,208
YonagunijimaJapan 2,0801,292
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,5622,214
YeMyanmar 848527
YolaNigeria 10,0906,270
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,0951,923
YurimaguasPeru 18,96811,787
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9783,715
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,9133,053
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,3043,296
Yakima, WaUsa 11,7447,298
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8736,135
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,3887,698
York, PaUsa 13,8808,625
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7118,520
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,1878,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -