Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pakse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pakse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pakse with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7902,977
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,9985,591
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,3463,944
Ze DocaBrazil 16,62710,332
ZhengzhouChina 2,3181,440
ZhijiangChina 1,430889
ZagrebCroatia 8,7935,464
ZugspitzeGermany 9,1285,672
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,5445,309
ZahedanIran 4,8513,015
ZanjanIran 6,1113,797
ZacatecasMexico 14,7939,192
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,2352,010
ZinderNiger 10,3176,411
ZhobPakistan 4,0982,547
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 1,9971,241
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 1,9981,242
ZamoscPoland 8,1935,091
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7075,410
ZigalovoRussia 4,4132,742
ZiganskRussia 5,8873,658
ZyryankaRussia 6,5414,065
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,2296,357
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3065,783
ZanzibarTanzania 7,7044,788
ZonguldakTurkey 7,5764,708
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,3374,559
ZitomirUkraine 7,8044,850
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,5164,671
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,5324,681
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,9238,031
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,1718,185
ZambeziZambia 9,6315,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -