Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pakse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pakse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pakse with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,4496,493
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,7216,662
OranArgentina 18,64411,585
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2142,619
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,7143,551
OstendeBelgium 9,5685,946
ObidosBrazil 17,49110,869
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,4507,115
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,2938,260
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,2948,261
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,17910,675
OdenseDenmark 8,9595,567
OtavaloEcuador 18,25211,342
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,1525,687
OuluFinland 8,0374,994
OroomiehIran 6,4253,993
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,4255,857
OdienneIvory Coast 12,1787,567
ObihiroJapan 4,7112,927
OfunatoJapan 4,3972,732
OitaJapan 3,2902,044
OkayamaJapan 3,5542,208
OkinoerabuJapan 2,7351,700
OmaezakiJapan 3,8972,422
OmuJapan 4,7872,975
OnahamaJapan 4,2292,628
OsakaJapan 3,6822,288
OshimaJapan 3,9992,485
OtaruJapan 4,5722,841
OwaseJapan 3,7052,302
OuarzazateMorocco 11,1936,956
OujoaMorocco 10,5966,585
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,8074,852
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,4425,867
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,2575,753
OphirNew Zealand 9,2705,761
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,4975,902
OtautauNew Zealand 9,2205,729
OcotalNicaragua 16,54610,282
OrlandNorway 8,8045,471
OsloNorway 8,8345,490
OhotskRussia 5,7883,596
OkhotskRussia 5,7883,596
OlekminskRussia 5,1733,214
OlenekRussia 5,9553,700
OmskRussia 5,2343,253
OnegaRussia 7,4164,608
OrenburgRussia 6,0363,751
OymyakonRussia 6,0813,779
OviedoSpain 10,5176,535
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,5745,328
Orkney IslandsUk 9,5995,965
OdessaUkraine 7,6534,756
OvrucUkraine 7,8014,848
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,2348,845
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,2128,210
Oakland, MdUsa 13,9778,686
Oakley, IdUsa 12,4707,749
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2028,204
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,3308,283
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,8838,627
Olathe, KsUsa 13,6228,465
Olivia, MnUsa 13,0318,097
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5817,197
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,3578,300
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,3478,294
Oolitic, InUsa 13,8538,608
Orlando, FlUsa 15,1139,391
Orono, MeUsa 13,3108,271
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2808,252
Oswego, NyUsa 13,4988,388
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,5928,446
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,6228,465
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,9868,691
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4748,373
Ozark, ArUsa 14,0658,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -