Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pakse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pakse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pakse with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7832,972
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,2343,874
QubaAzerbaijan 6,1883,845
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,0439,969
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,9216,165
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 13,1268,156
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,1486,927
QuinteroChile 18,00111,186
QingdaoChina 2,7421,704
QiqiharChina 3,9592,460
QuitoEcuador 18,28811,365
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,2055,720
QuettaPakistan 4,3022,673
Quanah, TxUsa 13,8948,634
Quitman, GaUsa 14,7829,186
Quang TriVietnam 235146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -