Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pakse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pakse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pakse with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,5739,677
UaupesBrazil 18,14611,276
UbatubaBrazil 16,82410,455
UberabaBrazil 17,17910,675
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1566,933
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,6222,250
UpernavikGreenland 10,1516,308
UummannaqGreenland 10,3266,417
UdineItaly 8,9955,590
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1835,707
UenoJapan 3,7372,322
UnzendakeJapan 3,1531,960
UrakawaJapan 4,6392,883
UshibukaJapan 3,1031,928
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,1262,564
UwajimaJapan 3,3642,091
UkmergeLithuania 8,0645,011
UtenaLithuania 8,0124,978
UlaangomMongolia 4,0502,517
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,6492,267
UlgiiMongolia 4,0272,503
UliastaiMongolia 3,7202,312
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9812,474
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,6092,242
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,5072,180
UfaRussia 6,1303,809
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0614,388
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,0862,539
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5004,039
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,2682,652
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8484,255
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,6014,102
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5393,442
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9124,295
Umm BeninSudan 7,7134,793
UmeňSweden 8,2825,146
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9861
Udon ThaniThailand 404251
Uttaradit EastThailand 666414
UrfaTurkey 6,9764,335
UsakTurkey 7,7934,843
Uman’Ukraine 7,6954,782
UzgorodUkraine 8,2795,145
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,8718,620
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,7108,520
Urbana, IlUsa 13,7238,528
Urbana, OhUsa 13,7968,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -